• PEOPLE NAME: NGBAKA MANZA OF CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC


PEID: 12913

ROP: 107254

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: Sub-Saharan African Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Sub-Saharan African

People Cluster: Adamawa-Ubangi

Language: Ngbaka Manza - (ngg)

Alternate Name(s): Ngare, Ngariwan, Ngbaka Gbaya

Primary Religion: Christianity - Roman Catholic

Country: Central African Republic

Also found in:

Population: 46,000

Global Population: 46,000


PEID: 12913

ROP: 107254

Progress of the Gospel: Engaged yet Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: Less than 2% Evangelical, Concentrated CP Activity


Overview: The Ngbaka Manza of Central African Republic, numbering 46,000, are Engaged yet Unreached. They are part of the Adamawa-Ubangi people cluster within the Sub-Saharan African affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Central African Republic. Their primary language is Ngbaka Manza. The primary religion practiced by the Ngbaka Manza is Roman Catholicism, the world's largest Christian branch.


Bible Translations: Not Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Not Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available