• PEOPLE NAME: ISRAELI JEWS OF CANADA
+ Send us your image for Israeli Jews

Upload Your Image for Israeli Jews (43414)

*Acceptable formats are jpg, jpeg, png, and gif; landspace orientation is preferred and file size should not exceed 8MB

*
 
*
 

*By uploading your photos, you give us the rights to adapt them to fit the format of our web site

    
+ Send us your feedback regarding Israeli Jews

Send Your feedback for Israeli Jews (43414)

*
 
*
 

*Your feedback is valued and will be evaluated and processed in a timely manner.

*
 
    

PEID: 43414

ROP: 104088

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: Northern African and Middle Eastern Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Jews

People Cluster: Jews

Language: Russian - (rus)

Alternate Name(s): French Canadian Jews

Primary Religion: Ethnic Religions - Judaism

Country: Canada

Also found in: Israel; United Kingdom; United States; Yemen;

Population: 20,000

Global Population: 4,418,090


PEID: 43414

ROP: 104088

Progress of the Gospel: Engaged yet Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 1


Overview: The Israeli Jews of Canada, numbering 20,000, are Engaged yet Unreached. They are part of the Jews people cluster within the Jews affinity bloc. Globally, this group totals 4,418,090 in 5 countries. Their primary language is Russian. The primary religion practiced by the Israeli Jews is Judaism, a religion developed among the ancient Hebrews and characterized by belief in one transcendent God who has revealed himself to Abraham, Moses, and the Hebrew prophets and by a religious life in accordance with Scriptures and rabbinic traditions.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available