• PEOPLE NAME: PITT RIVER ACHUMAWI OF UNITED STATES


PEID: 43508

ROP: 100046

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: North American Peoples

People Cluster: North American Indigenous

Language: English - (eng)

Alternate Name(s): Achomawi

Primary Religion: Christianity

Country: United States

Also found in:

Population: 1,000

Global Population: 1,000


PEID: 43508

ROP: 100046

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 2% or Greater but Less than 5% Evangelical


Overview: The Pitt River Achumawi of United States, numbering 1,000, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the North American Indigenous people cluster within the North American Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in United States. Their primary language is English. The primary religion practiced by the Pitt River Achumawi is Christianity.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available