• PEOPLE NAME: AFRO-SEMINOLES OF UNITED STATES


PEID: 43511

ROP: 100095

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Latin-Caribbean Americans

People Cluster: Afro-American, Hispanic

Language: Afro-Seminole Creole - (afs)

Alternate Name(s): Black Seminole, Seminole

Primary Religion: Christianity

Country: United States

Also found in:

Population: 300

Global Population: 300


PEID: 43511

ROP: 100095

Progress of the Gospel: Unengaged and Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: Less than 2% Evangelical, No Active CP Activity


Overview: The Afro-Seminoles of United States, numbering 300, are Unengaged and Unreached. They are part of the Afro-American, Hispanic people cluster within the Latin-Caribbean Americans affinity bloc. This people group is only found in United States. Their primary language is Afro-Seminole Creole. The primary religion practiced by the Afro-Seminoles is Christianity.


Bible Translations: Not Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Not Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available