• PEOPLE NAME: ARIKARA OF UNITED STATES


PEID: 43525

ROP: 100504

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: North American Peoples

People Cluster: North American Indigenous

Language: English - (eng)

Alternate Name(s): Arikari, Arikaree

Primary Religion: Christianity

Country: United States

Also found in:

Population: 90

Global Population: 90


PEID: 43525

ROP: 100504

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 2% or Greater but Less than 5% Evangelical


Overview: The Arikara of United States, numbering 90, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the North American Indigenous people cluster within the North American Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in United States. Their primary language is English. The primary religion practiced by the Arikara is Christianity.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available