• PEOPLE NAME: QUAPAW OF UNITED STATES


PEID: 43606

ROP: 108234

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: North American Peoples

People Cluster: North American Indigenous

Language: English - (eng)

Alternate Name(s): Arkansas

Primary Religion: Christianity

Country: United States

Also found in:

Population: 150

Global Population: 150


PEID: 43606

ROP: 108234

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 2% or Greater but Less than 5% Evangelical


Overview: The Quapaw of United States, numbering 150, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the North American Indigenous people cluster within the North American Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in United States. Their primary language is English. The primary religion practiced by the Quapaw is Christianity.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available