• PEOPLE NAME: ARGENTINE OF UNITED STATES

Photo courtesy of Joshua Project.
By The Masters View / Howard Erickson

Explore in Photos


PEID: 46520

ROP: 100492

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Latin-Caribbean Americans

People Cluster: Hispanic

Language: Spanish - (spa)

Alternate Name(s): Argentinian White

Primary Religion: Christianity - Roman Catholic

Country: United States

Also found in: Argentina; Brazil

Population: 151,000

Global Population: 41,682,100


PEID: 46520

ROP: 100492

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 5% or Greater but Less than 10% Evangelical


Overview: The Argentine of United States, numbering 151,000, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the Hispanic people cluster within the Latin-Caribbean Americans affinity bloc. Globally, this group totals 41,682,100 in 3 countries. Their primary language is Spanish. The primary religion practiced by the Argentine is Roman Catholicism, the world's largest Christian branch.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Available