• PEOPLE NAME: LESSER ANTILLEAN CREOLE OF UNITED STATES


PEID: 47292

ROP: 106777

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: North American Peoples

People Cluster: Afro-American, Northern

Language: Antigua and Barbuda Creole English - (aig)

Alternate Name(s): Montserratans, Montserratians, Blacks, Mullato

Primary Religion: Christianity

Country: United States

Also found in: Montserrat

Population: 4,700

Global Population: 9,500


PEID: 47292

ROP: 106777

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 10% or Greater Evangelical


Overview: The Lesser Antillean Creole of United States, numbering 4,700, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the Afro-American, Northern people cluster within the North American Peoples affinity bloc. Globally, this group totals 9,500 in 2 countries. Their primary language is Antigua and Barbuda Creole English. The primary religion practiced by the Lesser Antillean Creole is Christianity.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Not Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available