• PEOPLE NAME: PASISMANUA OF PAPUA NEW GUINEA


PEID: 10363

ROP: 107914

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: SEAP

Affinity Bloc: Pacific Islanders

People Cluster: New Guinea

Language: Kaulong - (pss)

Alternate Name(s): Kowlong

Primary Religion: Christianity - Protestant

Country: Papua New Guinea

Also found in:

Population: 5,300

Global Population: 5,300


PEID: 10363

ROP: 107914

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 5% or Greater but Less than 10% Evangelical


Overview: The Pasismanua of Papua New Guinea, numbering 5,300, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the New Guinea people cluster within the Pacific Islanders affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Papua New Guinea. Their primary language is Kaulong. The primary religion practiced by the Pasismanua is Protestant Christianity.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available