• PEOPLE NAME: KPATILI OF CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC


PEID: 12882

ROP: 105289

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: Sub-Saharan African Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Sub-Saharan African

People Cluster: Adamawa-Ubangi

Language: Kpatili - (kym)

Alternate Name(s): Kpatiri, Patri

Primary Religion: Christianity - Roman Catholic

Country: Central African Republic

Also found in:

Population: 7,200

Global Population: 7,200


PEID: 12882

ROP: 105289

Progress of the Gospel: Engaged yet Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: Less than 2% Evangelical, Concentrated CP Activity


Overview: The Kpatili of Central African Republic, numbering 7,200, are Engaged yet Unreached. They are part of the Adamawa-Ubangi people cluster within the Sub-Saharan African affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Central African Republic. Their primary language is Kpatili. The primary religion practiced by the Kpatili is Roman Catholicism, the world's largest Christian branch.


Bible Translations: Not Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Not Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available