• PEOPLE NAME: THMAUN OF CAMBODIA


PEID: 22376

ROP: 114732

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: Southeast Asian Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Southeast Asian Peoples

People Cluster: Mon-Khmer

Language: Undetermined - (und)

Alternate Name(s): T'moan, Montagnards

Primary Religion: Christianity

Country: Cambodia

Also found in:

Population: 900

Global Population: 900


PEID: 22376

ROP: 114732

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 10% or Greater Evangelical


Overview: The Thmaun of Cambodia, numbering 900, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the Mon-Khmer people cluster within the Southeast Asian Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Cambodia. Their primary language is Undetermined. The primary religion practiced by the Thmaun is Christianity.


Bible Translations: Not Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Not Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available