• PEOPLE NAME: MIXED WHITE OF JERSEY


PEID: 48821

ROP: 101861

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: European Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Eurasian Peoples

People Cluster: Caucasian Peoples, generic

Language: English - (eng)

Alternate Name(s): Irish, French, and other white

Primary Religion: Christianity - Anglican

Country: Jersey

Also found in:

Population: 6,600

Global Population: 6,600


PEID: 48821

ROP: 101861

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 5% or Greater but Less than 10% Evangelical


Overview: The Mixed White of Jersey, numbering 6,600, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the Caucasian Peoples, generic people cluster within the Eurasian Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Jersey. Their primary language is English. The primary religion practiced by the Mixed White is Anglicanism, a Christian tradition with historical connections to the Church of England.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available