• PEOPLE NAME: HULA HULA OF ISRAEL

Photo courtesy of Joshua Project.
By Anonymous

Explore in Photos


PEID: 11743

ROP: 103906

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: NAME

Affinity Bloc: Jews

People Cluster: Jews

Language: Hebrew - (heb)

Alternate Name(s): Hulaula

Primary Religion: Ethnic Religions - Judaism

Country: Israel

Also found in: Iran

Population: 10,000

Global Population: 10,350


PEID: 11743

ROP: 103906

Progress of the Gospel: Unengaged and Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: Less than 2% Evangelical, No Active CP Activity


Overview: The Hula Hula of Israel, numbering 10,000, are Unengaged and Unreached. They are part of the Jews people cluster within the Jews affinity bloc. Globally, this group totals 10,350 in 2 countries. Their primary language is Hebrew. The primary religion practiced by the Hula Hula is Judaism, a religion developed among the ancient Hebrews and characterized by belief in one transcendent God who has revealed himself to Abraham, Moses, and the Hebrew prophets and by a religious life in accordance with Scriptures and rabbinic traditions.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Available