• PEOPLE NAME: BRETON OF FRANCE


PEID: 212

ROP: 101666

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: European Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Eurasian Peoples

People Cluster: French

Language: French - (fra)

Alternate Name(s): Brezhonegerien

Primary Religion: Unaffiliated

Country: France

Also found in: United States

Population: 206,000

Global Population: 206,060


PEID: 212

ROP: 101666

Progress of the Gospel: Engaged yet Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: Less than 2% Evangelical, No Active CP Activity


Overview: The Breton of France, numbering 206,000, are Engaged yet Unreached. They are part of the French people cluster within the Eurasian Peoples affinity bloc. Globally, this group totals 206,060 in 2 countries. Their primary language is French. The primary religion practiced by the Breton is unaffiliated, a term encompassing agnostics, atheists, secularists, and others unaffiliated with established religious traditions.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Available