• PEOPLE NAME: AFRO-SEMINOLES OF UNITED STATES


PEID: 43511

ROP: 100095

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: North American Peoples

People Cluster: Afro-American, Anglophone

Language: English - (eng)

Alternate Name(s): Black Seminole, Seminole

Primary Religion: Christianity - Non-Evangelical Protestantism

Country: United States

Also found in:

Population: 300

Global Population: 300


PEID: 43511

ROP: 100095

Progress of the Gospel: Unengaged and Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: Less than 2% Evangelical, No Active CP Activity


Overview: The Afro-Seminoles of United States, numbering 300, are Unengaged and Unreached. They are part of the Afro-American, Anglophone people cluster within the North American Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in United States. Their primary language is English. The primary religion practiced by the Afro-Seminoles is Non-Evangelical Protestantism, a collection of denominations typically more focused on issues of social justice than personal salvation.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available