• PEOPLE NAME: GANTA SAYEBULU OF INDIA


PEID: 49880

ROP: 112069

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: South Asian Peoples

Affinity Bloc: South Asian Peoples

People Cluster: South Asia Muslim - Other

Language: Urdu - (urd)

Alternate Name(s): Gantasayebulu, Ralla Sayebulu

Primary Religion: Islam

Country: India

Also found in:

Population: 600

Global Population: 600


PEID: 49880

ROP: 112069

Progress of the Gospel: Unengaged and Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: Less than 2% Evangelical, No Active CP Activity


Overview: The Ganta Sayebulu of India, numbering 600, are Unengaged and Unreached. They are part of the South Asia Muslim - Other people cluster within the South Asian Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in India. Their primary language is Urdu. The primary religion practiced by the Ganta Sayebulu is Islam, a monotheistic religion built around the teachings of the Qur'an and of the prophet Muhammad.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Available