• PEOPLE NAME: INLAOD ITNEG OF PHILIPPINES


PEID: 7690

ROP: 104037

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: Southeast Asian Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Malay Peoples

People Cluster: Filipino, Tribal

Language: Inlaod Itneg - (iti)

Alternate Name(s): Penarubia

Primary Religion: Christianity - Roman Catholicism

Country: Philippines

Also found in:

Population: 33,000

Global Population: 33,000


PEID: 7690

ROP: 104037

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 2% or Greater but Less than 5% Evangelical


Overview: The Inlaod Itneg of Philippines, numbering 33,000, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the Filipino, Tribal people cluster within the Malay Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Philippines. Their primary language is Inlaod Itneg. The primary religion practiced by the Inlaod Itneg is Roman Catholicism, the largest branch of the Christian church and one of the oldest religious institutions in the world. Roman Catholicism teaches that it is the one true Churches founded by Jesus Christ and that its bishops are the successors of Christ.


Bible Translations: Not Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available