• PEOPLE NAME: INSINAI OF PHILIPPINES


PEID: 7691

ROP: 104039

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: Southeast Asian Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Malay Peoples

People Cluster: Filipino, Tribal

Language: Isinai - (inn)

Alternate Name(s): Inmeas, Insinay

Primary Religion: Christianity - Other / Marginal

Country: Philippines

Also found in:

Population: 7,300

Global Population: 7,300


PEID: 7691

ROP: 104039

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 5% or Greater but Less than 10% Evangelical


Overview: The Insinai of Philippines, numbering 7,300, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the Filipino, Tribal people cluster within the Malay Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Philippines. Their primary language is Isinai. The primary religion practiced by the Insinai is marginal Christianity, a form of religion with roots in Christianity but not theologically Christian.


Bible Translations: Not Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Not Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available