• PEOPLE NAME: CRAIG COVE OF VANUATU


PEID: 10983

ROP: 102307

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: Southeast Asian Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Pacific Islanders

People Cluster: Vanuatu

Language: Lonwolwol - (crc)

Alternate Name(s): Fali

Primary Religion: Christianity - Non-Evangelical Protestantism

Country: Vanuatu

Also found in:

Population: 1,300

Global Population: 1,300


PEID: 10983

ROP: 102307

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 5% or Greater but Less than 10% Evangelical


Overview: The Craig Cove of Vanuatu, numbering 1,300, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the Vanuatu people cluster within the Pacific Islanders affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Vanuatu. Their primary language is Lonwolwol. The primary religion practiced by the Craig Cove is Non-Evangelical Protestantism, a collection of denominations typically more focused on issues of social justice than personal salvation.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available