• PEOPLE NAME: DUMBULE OF CAMEROON


PEID: 12583

ROP: 102762

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: Sub-Saharan African Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Sub-Saharan African

People Cluster: Bantu, Northwest

Language: Mbule - (mlb)

Alternate Name(s): Mbola, Mbule

Primary Religion: Christianity - Roman Catholicism

Country: Cameroon

Also found in:

Population: 150

Global Population: 150


PEID: 12583

ROP: 102762

Progress of the Gospel: Unengaged and Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: No Evangelicals, Churches or Resources


Overview: The Dumbule of Cameroon, numbering 150, are Unengaged and Unreached. They are part of the Bantu, Northwest people cluster within the Sub-Saharan African affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Cameroon. Their primary language is Mbule. The primary religion practiced by the Dumbule is Roman Catholicism, the largest branch of the Christian church and one of the oldest religious institutions in the world. Roman Catholicism teaches that it is the one true Churches founded by Jesus Christ and that its bishops are the successors of Christ.


Bible Translations: Not Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Not Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available